Find a Fair

Search this Site


Click the Fair Name to see complete details on that Fair

 

Month Dates Name District
 May 28-31  Schomberg CANCELLED 5
 June 4-7 Brooklin CANCELLED 4
  5-7 Clinton (Huron Central) 8
  11-14 Millbrook CANCELLED 4
  11-14 Expo Ormstown Fair 1
  13 Mindon (Haliburton) CANCELLED 4
  12-14 Caledon CANCELLED 5
  5-7 Niagara Regional Ex 6
  12-14 Leamington 9
  26-28 Maxville 1
July 15-17 Tweed 3
  10-12 Odessa 3
  16-19 Listowel 8
  17-19 Fenelon 4
  17-19 Almonte (North Lanark) 2
  18-19 Avonmore 1
  16-19 Lansdowne 2
  23-26 Delta 2
  24-26 Lakefield CANCELLED  4
  24-26 Beachburg 2
  24-26 Dresden 9
  24-26 Zurich 8
August 30-Aug 1 Kenora 15
  31-Aug 2 Lombardy 2
  31-Aug 3 Napanee 3
  1-2 Ridgetown 9
  5-9 Canadian Lakehead Ex 15
  7-9 Aylmer & East Elgin 13
  6-9 Navan 1
  6-9 Peterborough 4
  7-9 Arnprior 2
  6-9 Sutton 5
  7-8 Wilberforce 4
  7-9 Campbellford Seymour 3
  7-9 Comber 9
  7-9 Drayton 7
  7-9 Hanover 10
  7-9 Merrickville CANCELLED  1
  7-9 Williamstown 1
  7-9 Parkhill     13
  8-9 Dungannon 8
  13-15 Emo/Rainy River 15
  13-16 South Mountain 1
  13-16 Russell 1
  21-23 Tillsonburg 7
  13-16 Vankleek Hill 1
  21-22 Dunchurch 11
  15 Melbourne 13
  8-9 Dunnville 6
  14-16 Stirling 3
  14-16 Bayfield 8
  14-16 Laird (North Shore) 12
  14-16 Murillo - Oliver 15
  21-22 Parham 3
  21-23 Providence Bay 12
  14-23 The Capital Fair 1
  21 - Sept 7 Canadian National Ex 5
  14-15 Mount Forest 10
  15-16 Bonfield 11
  20-22 Dryden & District 15
  27-30 Barrie (Essa & District) 5
  27-30  Woodstock 7
  28-29 Blackstock 4
  28-29 Coe Hill 3
  27-30 Grand River 7
  21-23 Trout Creek 11
  28-30 Chesterville 1
  28-30 Cobden 2
  28-30 Markdale 10
  28-30 Massey 12
  21-23 Palmerston 7
  28-30 Porquis 14
  28-30 Riceville 1
  28-30 Shannonville 3
  21-23 Shedden 13
  21-23 Teeswater 10
    Cookstown at Barrie Fair 5
  29 Emsdale 11
  29 Maberly 2
  29 Rosseau 11
  3-7 Paris 7
  3-6 Quinte 3
  3-7 Shawville 1
  4-5 Centreville 3
  4-5 Desboro 10
  4-5 Matheson 14
  4-6 Charlton 14
  4-5 Kincardine 10
  4-6 Durham CANCELLED  10
  4-6 Kinmount 4
  4-6 Magnetawan 11
  4-6 Marmora 3
  4-6 Mitchell 8
  4-6 Orangeville CANCELLED 5
  4-6 CHP Fall Fair Country Heritage 5
  4-7 Perth 2
  4-7 Stormont 1
  19 Iron Bridge 12
  5 Foley 11
  4-5 Meaford & St. Vincent 10
  5-6 Powassan 11
  5-7 Port Perry 4
  6-7 Hymers 15
  6-7 Burks Falls 11
  9-13 Renfrew 2
  10-12 Englehart & District 14
  10-12 Owen Sound 10
  10-13 Orono 4
  11-13 Cambridge 7
  10-13 Spencerville 1
  11-13 West Niagara 6
  11-12 Aberfoyle 7
  11-12 Rural Heritage Slate River 15
  11-12 Beaver Valley 10
  11-12 Chesley 10
  11-12 Cochrane 14
  11-12 South River Machar 11
  11-13 Bruce Mines 12
  11-13 Tavistock 7
  11-13 Arthur 7
  11-13 Dundalk 10
  11-13 Georgetown 5
  11-13 Kirkton 8
  11-13 Mildmay-Carrick 10
  11-13 Orillia & District 5
  11-13 Petrolia & Enniskillen 13
  11-13 Picton 3
  11-12 Manitowaning 12
  11-13 Six Nations 7
  11-13 Uxbridge-Scott 4
  11-13 Warkworth (Percy) 3
  11-20 Western Fair Assoc. 13
  12 McKellar 11
  12 Severn Bridge 11
  12 Stisted 11
  12-13 Timmins 14
  12-13 Paisley 10
  15-16 Arran Tara 10
  15-16 Sunderland 4
  15-16 Wellesley 7
  17-19 New Liskeard 14
  17-20 Seaforth 8
  17-20 Brampton 5
  17-20 Kingston & District 3
  17-20 New Hamburg 7
  14-16 Niagara Regional Ex 6
  17-20 Richmond 1
  18-19 Neustadt 10
  18-19 Oro 5
  18-19 Wiarton & District 10
  19 Ramona 5
  18-20 Acton 5
  18-19 Beaverton 4
  18-20 Beeton 5
  18-20 Binbrook 6
  18-20 Bracebridge 11
  18 Milverton 8
    19 Chatsworth 10
  19-20 Embro & Zorra 7
  18-20 Fergus 7
  18-20 Feversham 10
  18-20 Harriston Minto 7
  18-20 Lucknow 10
  18-20 Madoc 3
  18-20 Plympton-Wyoming 13
  18-20 Port Hope & District 4
  18-20 Rodney Aldborough 13
  18-20 Shelburne 5
  18-20 Strong 11
  19 Middleville 2
  16 Milverton 8
  15-16 Brussels 8
  23 Langton 6
  23-27 Lindsay 4
  24-27 Ancaster 6
  24-27 Carp 1
  24-27 Stratford & District 8
  25-27 Coldwater & District 5
  25-27  Drumbo 7
  25-27 Forest 13
  25-27 Glencoe 13
  25-27 Grand Valley 5
  25-26 Warren 12
  25-27 Great Northern Ex. 5
  25-27 Huntsville & District 11
  25-27 Milton (Halton) 5
  25-27 Thorndale 13
  26 Rocklyn 10
  19-20 Donnybrook 6
  25-27  Bolton 5
  18-20 Wainfleet 6
  24 Houghton 6
  24 Sydenham 10
  18-20 Tyendinaga Mohawk 3
  26 McDonald's Corners 2
 October 1-3 Bobcaygeon 4
  1-4 Caledonia 6
  25-26 Ripley 10
  25-27 Howick- Turnberry 8
  2-4 Brooke Alvinston 13
  2-4 Ilderton 13
  2-4 Wallacetown 13
  26 Highgate 9
  6-12 Norfolk County 6
  2-4 Roseneath 3
  1-4 Markham 5
  1-4 Metcalfe 1
  8-10 Elmvale/ Flos 5
  8-12 Erin 7
  2-3 Tiverton 10
  9-12 Brigden (Moore) 13
  9-12 Burford 7
  9-12 Dorchester 13
  8-12 Rockton 6
  10-12 Norwood CANCELLED 4
  10-12 Woodbridge 5
  14-17 International Plowing Match 4
  16-18 Walkerton 10