Find a Fair

By Location/District

By Date

By Name

2019 Directory information

2019 Fair Dates Brochure

 

Here is a list of 2020 Ontario Fairs mid to late March all Fairs and Fair information will be updated.

Until then please click here for Fair Dates.

 

 

 

 

Search this Site

Click the Fair Name to see complete details on that Fair

Name District Month Dates
Aberfoyle 7 September 6-7
Acton 5 September 20-22
Almonte (North Lanark) 2 July 19-21
Ancaster 6 September 19-22
Arnprior 2 August 8-11
Arran Tara 10 September 10-11
Arthur 7 September 6-8
Avonmore 1 July 19-21
Aylmer & East Elgin 13 August 9-11
Barrie (Essa & District) 5 August 22-25
Bayfield 8 August 16-18
Beachburg 2 July 26-28
Beaver Valley 10 September 6-7
Beaverton 4 September 13-14
Beeton 5 September 13-15
Binbrook 6 September 13-15
Blackstock 4 August 23-24
Bobcaygeon 4 September 26-28
Bolton (Albion & Bolton) 5 September 20-22
Bonfield 11 August 17-18
Bracebridge 11 September 13-15
Brampton 5 September 12-15
Brigden 13 October 11-14
Brooke Alvinston 13 September 287-29
Brooklin 4 May 30-Jun2
Bruce Mines ( Central Algoma) 12 September 6-8
Brussels 8 September 17-18 
Burford 7 October 11-14
Burks Falls 11 September 2
Caledon 5 June 7-9
Caledonia 6 September 26-29
Cambridge 7 September 5-8
Campbellford Seymour 3 August 9-11
Canadian Lakehead Ex 15 August 7-11
Canadian National Ex 5 August 16 - Sept 2
Carp 1 September 26-29
Capital Fair 1 August 16-25
Central Cdn Exhibtion  1 no fair planned for 2018
Centreville 3 August 30-31
Charlton 14 August 31-Sept 1
Chatsworth 10 September 17
Chesley 10 September 6-7
Chesterville 1 August 23-25
Clinton 8 May 31- Jun 2
Cobden 2 August 23-25
Cochrane 14 September 6-7
Coe Hill 3 August 23-24
Coldwater & District 5 September 27-29
Comber 9 August 9-11
Country Heritage (Summer Fair) 5 July 19-21
Delta 2 July 25-28
Desboro 10 August 30-31
Donnybrook 6 September 21-22
Dorchester 13 October 11-14
Drayton 7 August 9-11
Dresden 9 July 26-28
Drumbo 7 September 20-22
Dryden & District 15 August 22-24
Dunchurch 11 August 16-17
Dundalk 10 September 6-8
Dungannon 8 August 9-11
Dunnville 6 August 10-11
Durham 10 August 30-Sept 1
Elmvale/ Flos 5 October 10-12
Embro & Zorra 7 September 14-15
Emo/Rainy River 15 August 15-17
Emsdale 11 August 24
Englehart & District 14 September 5-6
Erin 7 October 10-14
Expo Ormstown Fair June 6-9
Fenelon 4 July 19-21
Fergus 7 September 13-15
Feversham 10 September 13-15
Foley 11 August 31
Forest 13 September 20-22
Georgetown 5 September 6-8
Glencoe 13 September 20-22
Grand River 7 August 23-24
Grand Valley 5 September 20-22
Great Northern Ex. 5 September 20-22
Haliburton  (Minden) 4 June 7-8
Hanover 10 August 9-11
Harriston Minto 7 September 13-15
Highgate 9 September 28
Houghton 6 September 26
Howick- Turnberry 8 September 27-29
Huntsville & District 11 September 20-22
Huron Central 8 June 2-4
Hymers 15 September 1-2
Ilderton 13 September 27-29
Intern. Plowing Match & Rural Expo  12 September 17-21
Iron Bridge 12 August  31
Kenora 15 August 1-3
Kincardine 10 August 30-31
Kingston & District 3 September 12-15
Kinmount 4 August 30-Sept 1
Kirkton 8 September 6-8
Laird, North Shore 12 August 16-18
Lakefield 4 July 26-28
Langton 6 September 18
Lansdowne 2 July 18-21
Leamington 9 June 14-16
Lindsay 4 September 18-22
Listowel 8 July 18-21
Lombardy 2 August 2-4
Lucknow 10 September 20-22
Maberly 2 August 24
Madoc 3 September 20-22
Magnetawan 11 August 30-Sept 1
Manitowaning 12 September 6-7
Markdale 10 August 23-25
Markham 5 October 2-6
Marmora 3 August 30-Sept 1
Massey 12 August 23-25
Matheson 14 August 30-31
Maxville 1 June 21-23
McDonald's Corners 2 September 28
McKellar 11 September 7
Meaford & St. Vincent 10 August 30-31
Melbourne 13 August 17
Merrickville 1 August 9-11
Metcalfe 1 October 3-6
Middleville 2 September 14
Mildmay Carrick 10 September 6-8
Millbrook 4 June 6-9
Milton (Halton) 5 September 27-29
Milverton 8 March 16 - Nov 15
Minden (Haliburton) 4 June 7-8
Mitchell 8 August 30-Sept 1
Mohawk (Tyendinaga) 3 September 20-22
Mount Forest 10 August 16-17
Murillo - Oliver 15 August 16-18
Napanee 3 August 2-5
Navan 1 August 8-11
Neustadt 10 September 2-21
New Hamburg 7 September 12-15
New Liskeard 14 September 12-14
Niagara Regional Ex 6 June 7-9
Norfolk County 6 October 8-14
Norwood 4 October 12-14
Odessa 3 July 12-14
Orangeville 5 August 30-Sept 1
Orillia & District 5 September 6-8
Oro 5 September 13-14
Orono 4 September 5-8
Owen Sound 10 September 5-7
Paisley 10 September 7-8
Palmerston 7 August 23-25
Parham 3 August 17-18
Paris 7 August 29 Sept 2
Parkhill 13 September 9-11
Percy (Warkworth) 3 September 7-9
Perth 2 August 30-Sept 2
Peterborough 4 August 8-11
Petrolia & Enniskillen 13 September 6-8
Picton 3 September 6-8
Plympton-Wyoming 13 September 13-15
Porquis 14 August 23-25
Port Hope & District 4 September Opens at 5 pm Friday 13-15
Port Perry 4 August 31-Sep 2
Powassan 11 August 31-Sep 1
Providence Bay 12 August 16-18
Quinte 3 August 29-Sept 1
Rainy River/Emo 15 August 15-17
Ramona 5 September 14
Renfrew 2 September 4-8
Riceville 1 August 23-25
Richmond 1 September 19-22
Ridgetown 9 August 3-4
Ripley 10 September 27-28
Rocklyn 10 September 28
Rockton 6 October 10-14
Rodney Aldborough 13 September 13-15
Roseneath 3 October 4-6
Rosseau 11 August 24
Russell 1 September 5-8
Schomberg 5 May 23-26
Seaforth 8 September 12-15
Severn Bridge 11 September 7
Shannonville 3 August 23-25
Shawville 1 August 29- Sept 2
Shedden 13 August 23-25
Shelburne 5 September 13-15
Six Nations 7 September 6-8
South Mountain 1 August 15-18
South River Machar 11 September 6-7
Spencerville 1 September 12-15
Stirling 3 August 16-18
Stisted 11 September 7
Stormont 1 Auugust 30-Sept 2
Stratford & District 8 September 19-22
Strong 11 September 13-15
Sunderland 4 September 10-11
Sutton 5 August 8-11
Sydenham 10 September 26
Tavistock 7 September 6-8
Teeswater-Cullross 10 August 23-25
Thorndale 13 September 20-22
Tillsonburg 7 August 16-18
Timmins 14 September 7-8
Tiverton 10 October 4-5
Trout Creek 11 August 23-25
Tweed-Hungerford 3 July 5-7
Tyendinaga Mohawk 3 August 20-22
Uxbridge-Scott 4 September 6-8
Vankleek Hill 1 August 15-18
Wainfleet 6 September 19-21
Walkerton 10 October 18-20
Wallacetown 13 September 27-29
Warkworth (Percy) 3 September 6-8
Warren 12 June 15-16
Wellesley 7 September 10-11
Western Fair Assoc. 13 September 6-15
West Niagara 6 September 6-8
Wiarton & District 10 September 20-22
Wilberforce 4 August 9-10
Williamstown 1 August 9-11
Woodbridge 5 October 12-14
Woodstock 7 August 22-25
Zurich 8 July 26-28