2019 Convention

At the Sheraton Parkway Toronto North Hotel & Suites and Conference Centre

See you Feb. 14-16, 2019

Search this Site

Click the Fair Name to see complete details on that Fair

Name District Month Dates
Aberfoyle 7 September 7-8
Acton 5 September 14-16
Almonte (North Lanark) 2 July 13-15
Ancaster 6 September 20-23
Arnprior 2 August 16-19
Arran Tara 10 September 11-12
Arthur 7 September 7-9
Avonmore 1 July 20-22
Aylmer & East Elgin 13 August 10-12
Barrie (Essa & District) 5 August 23-26
Bayfield 8 August 17-19
Beachburg 2 July 27-29
Beaver Valley 10 September 7-9
Beaverton 4 September 14-15
Beeton 5 September 14-16 
Binbrook 6 September 14-16
Blackstock 4 August 24-25
Bobcaygeon 4 September 27-29
Bolton (Albion & Bolton) 5 September 21-23
Bonfield 11 August 18-19
Bracebridge 11 September 14-16 
Brampton 5 September 13-16
Brigdon 13 October 5-8
Brooke Alvinston 13 September 28-30
Brooklin 4 May 31-Jun3
Bruce Mines 12 September 7-9
Brussels 8 September 18-19 
Burford 7 October 5-8
Burks Falls 11 September 2-3
Caledon 5 June 8-10
Caledonia 6 September 27-30
Cambridge 7 September 6-9
Campbellford Seymour 3 August 10-12
Canadian Lakehead Ex 15 August 8-12
Canadian National Ex 5 August 17 - Sept 3
Carp 1 September 20-23
Capital Fair 1 August 17-26
Central Cdn Exhibtion  1 no fair planned for 2018
Centreville 3 August 31-Sept 1
Charlton 14 August 31-Sept 2
Chatsworth 10 September 15-17
Chesley 10 September 7-8
Chesterville 1 August 24-26
Clinton 8 June 1-3
Cobden 2 August 24-26
Cochrane 14 September 7-8
Coe Hill 3 August 24-25
Coldwater & District 5 September 28-30
Comber 9 August 10-12
Country Heritage 5 July 20-22
Delta 2 July 26-29
Desboro 10 August 31-Sept 1
Donnybrook 6 September 22-23
Dorchester 13 October 5-8
Drayton 7 August 10-12
Dresden 9 July 27-29 
Drumbo 7 September 21-23
Dryden & District 15 August 23-25
Dunchurch 11 August 17-18
Dundalk 10 September 7-9
Dungannon 8 August 10-12
Dunnville 6 August 17-19
Durham 10 August 31-Sept 2
Elmvale/ Flos 5 October 4-6
Embro & Zorra 7 September 14-16
Emo/Rainy River 15 August 16-18
Emsdale 11 August 25
Englehart & District 14 September 6-7
Erin 7 October 4-8
Fenelon 4 July 20-22
Fergus 7 September 14-16
Feversham 10 September 14-16
Foley 11 September 1
Forest 13 September 21-23
Georgetown 5 September 7-9
Glencoe 13 September 21-23
Grand River 7 March 27-28
Grand River 7 August 24-25
Grand Valley 5 September 21-23
Great Northern Ex. 5 September 21-23
Grow to Fair Festival 5 June 8-10
Haliburton  (Minden) 4 June 8-9
Hanover 10 August 10-12
Harriston Minto 7 September 14-16
Hensall 8 June 8-9
Highgate 9 September 29
Houghton 6 September 27
Howick- Turnberry 8 September 28-30
Huntsville & District 11 September 21-23
Huron Central 8 June 2-4
Hymers 15 September 2-3
Ilderton 13 September 27-30
Intern. Plowing Match  9 September 18-22
Iron Bridge 12 September 1
Kenora 15 August 2-4
Kincardine 10 August 31-Sept 1
Kingston & District 3 September 13-16
Kinmount 4 August 31-Sept 2
Kirkton 8 September 7-9
Laird, North Shore 12 August 17-19
Lakefield 4 July 27-29
Langton 6 September 19
Lansdowne 2 July 20-22
Leamington 9 June 15-17
Lindsay 4 September 19-23
Listowel 8 July 19-22
Lombardy 2 August 3-6
Lucknow 10 September 14-16
Maberly 2 August 25
Madoc 3 September 14-16
Magnetawan 11 August 31-Sept 2
Manitowaning 12 September 7-8
Markdale 10 September 24-26
Markham 5 September 27-30
Marmora 3 August 31-Sept 2
Massey 12 August 24-26
Matheson 14 August 31-Sept 2
Maxville 1 June 22-24
McDonald's Corners 2 September 29
McKellar 11 September 8
Meaford & St. Vincent 10 Septembet 1
Melbourne 13 August 18
Merrickville 1 August 10-12
Metcalfe 1 September 27-30
Middleville 2 September 15
Mildmay Carrick 10 September 7-9
Millbrook 4 June 7-10
Milton (Halton) 5 September 21-23
Milverton 8 March 24 - Nov 16
Minden (Haliburton) 4 June 8-9
Mitchell 8 August 31-Sept 2
Mohawk (Tyendinaga) 3 September 28-30
Mount Forest 10 August 17-18
Murillo - Oliver 15 August 17-19
Napanee 3 August 3-6
Navan 1 August 9-12
Neustadt 10 September 14-15
New Hamburg 7 September 13-16
New Liskeard 14 September 13-15
Niagara Regional Ex 6 September 14-16
Norfolk County 6 October 2-8
Norwood 4 October 6-8
Odessa 3 July 13-15
Orangeville 5 August 31-Sept 2
Orillia & District 5 September 7-9
Oro 5 September 14-15
Orono 4 September 6-9
Owen Sound 10 September 6-8
Paisley 10 September 8-9
Palmerston 7 August 24-26
Parham 3 August 18-19
Paris 7 August 30-Sept.3
Parkhill 13 September 14-16
Percy (Warkworth) 3 September 7-9
Perth 2 August 31-Sept 3
Peterborough 4 August 19-12
Petrolia & Enniskillen 13 September 7-9
Picton 3 September 6-9
Plympton-Wyoming 13 September 14-16
Porquis 14 August 24-26
Port Hope & District 4 September Opens at 5 pm Friday 14-16
Port Perry 4 September 1-3
Powassan 11 September 1-2
Providence Bay 12 August 17-19
Quinte 3 August 30-Sept. 2
Rainy River/Emo 15 August 16-18
Ramona 5 September 15-16
Renfrew 2 September 5-9
Riceville 1 August 24-26
Richmond 1 September 12-16
Ridgetown 9 August 4-5
Ripley 10 September 28-29
Rocklyn 10 September 21-22
Rockton 6 October 5-8
Rodney Aldborough 13 September 14-16
Roseneath 3 September 28-30
Rosseau 11 August 25
Russell 1 September 6-9
Schomberg 5 May 24-27
Seaforth 8 September 13-15
Severn Bridge 11 September 8
Shannonville 3 August 24-26
Shawville 1 August 30- Sept. 3
Shedden 13 August 25-26
Shelburne 5 September 14-16
Six Nations 7 September 7-9
South Mountain 1 August 16-19
South River Machar 11 September 7-8
Spencerville 1 September 6-9
Stirling 3 August 17-19
Stisted 11 September 8
Stormont 1 Auugust 31-Sept 3
Stratford & District 8 September 20-23
Strong 11 September 14-16
Sunderland 4 September 11-12
Sutton 5 August 9-12
Sydenham 10 September 20
Tavistock 7 September 7-9
Teeswater-Cullross 10 August 24-26
Thorndale 13 September 21-23
Tillsonburg 7 June 22-24
Timmins 14 September 8-9
Tiverton 10 October 5-7
Trout Creek 11 August 25-26
Tweed-Hungerford 3 July 6-8
Tyendinaga Mohawk 3 August 28-30
Uxbridge-Scott 4 September 7-9
Vankleek Hill 1 August 16-19
Wainfleet 6 September 20-22
Walkerton 10 October 12-14
Wallacetown 13 September 28-30
Warkworth (Percy) 3 September 7-9
Warren 12 June 16-17
Wellesley 7 September 11-12
Western Fair Assoc. 13 September 7-16
West Niagara 6 September 6-9
Wiarton & District 10 September 14-16
Wilberforce 4 August 11-12
Williamstown 1 August 10-12
Woodbridge 5 October 6-8
Woodstock 7 August 23-26
Zurich 8 July 27-29